HomeStore

Decorative PVC Line Cover Kit for Mini Split Air Conditioners & Heat Pumps

Product image 1
1 / 11
+6

Overview

Enjoy the benefits of a mini split without the fear of affecting your home’s aesthetic. Decorative PVC line covers keep pipes hidden away from sight. They provide a sleek, covert appearance that seamlessly blends into walls. They are also paintable, further allowing for camouflage with the exterior of your home.

Our decorative line cover kit for mini split air conditioners and heat pumps includes a variety of cover selections, from straights to flat elbows. They also provide weather-resistant properties, supplying you with long-lasting decorative covers.

Summary

  • Covers and hides unsightly refrigeration pipes on your external walls.
  • Ultra durable PVC plastic material with neutral light beige color.
  • Can be added to any previous and existing installation with ease.

Description

Attractive and durable mini split PVC line cover set that beautifies your installation. Our kits come with enough material to cover 10~12 foot total length of exposed refrigerant piping. Consisting of: 

  • 4 x Straights (39.5" Ea.)
  • 4 x Couplings (3 straight, 1 reducer)
  • 1 x Flat Elbow
  • 1 x Swivel Elbow (45° range of motion)
  • 1 x Wall Cap
  • 1 x Flexible

Ultra Durable Plastic. They can be installed over existing pre-installed pipes as well.

• 4 x Straights (39.5" Ea.)
  • 4 x Couplings (3 straight, 1 reducer)
  • 1 x Flat Elbow
  • 1 x Swivel Elbow (45° range of motion)
  • 1 x Wall Cap
  • 1 x Flexible

Select Size
From $25.81

Original: $73.75

-65%

$73.75

$25.81

• 4 x Straights (39.5" Ea.)
  • 4 x Couplings (3 straight, 1 reducer)
  • 1 x Flat Elbow
  • 1 x Swivel Elbow (45° range of motion)
  • 1 x Wall Cap
  • 1 x Flexible

You may also like

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® 12,000 BTU 22.7 SEER2 Floor Console Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$1,263.00

$442.05

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® 36,000 BTU 19 SEER2 Floor/Ceiling Mini-Split Inverter+ Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$2,928.00

$1,024.80

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® EStar™ 24,000 BTU 21 SEER2 Ductless Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$1,658.00

$580.30

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® 24,000 BTU 21.2 SEER2 Floor/Ceiling Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$1,918.00

$671.30

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® 18,000 BTU 23 SEER2 Floor/Ceiling Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$1,633.00

$571.55

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® 48,000 BTU 18.9 SEER2 Floor/Ceiling Mini-Split Inverter+ Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$3,808.00

$1,332.80

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® EStar™ 18,000 BTU 23.7 SEER2 Ductless Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$1,338.00

$468.30

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® EStar™ 12,000 BTU 23.1 SEER2 Ductless Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$1,008.00

$352.80

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® EStar™ 9,000 BTU 24 SEER2 Ductless Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 230V

$798.00

$279.30

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® EStar™ 12,000 BTU 22.7 SEER2 Ductless Mini-Split Inverter++ Energy-Star Air Conditioner Heat Pump System Full Set 115V

$1,028.00

$359.80

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® Multi Zone 12,000 BTU Quantum Series Wall Mount Indoor Section Split Inverter++ Air Conditioner Heat Pump 230V

$248.00

$86.80

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Pioneer® Quint (5) Zone Quantum Series Outdoor Section 21.1 SEER2 Multi Split Inverter++ Air Conditioner & Heat Pump 230V

$3,858.00

$1,350.30